Privacy Policy


Generally

By the following text, iqbeaute.com wishes to inform you about its policy on the protection of personal data and ensuring the privacy of those who visit and use its website.

Iqbeaute.com complies with the provisions of Law 3471/2006 “Protection of personal data and privacy in the electronic communications sector and amendment of Law 2472/97”, 2472/1997 and 3917/2011, as applicable, as well as Directives and Acts of Personal Data Protection Authority, and ensures that your personal data that you will disclose in iqbeaute.com through this site will only be used as defined below:

 

Collection of information

Iqbeaute.com notes that anyone can visit its website, without giving information on personal data. However, iqbeaute.com offers through its website services the provision of which requires the user’s registration to the services and / or disclosure of some personal information (such as name, address, email address, phone number,  etc. ).

The disclosure of personal data to iqbeaute.com is at the sole disposal of the user and their initiative, who shall act seeking to benefit from the products and services offered by iqbeaute.com. Any mission and notification by the user – sender to iqbeaute.com through this site of requests or messages containing personal data of the sender, to register as a member of the provided products and services, and / or participation in this ongoing promotions and / or otherwise enjoying the opportunities in the products and services offered by iqbeaute.com implies that the sender of these requests and information express consent to the record keeping of such data by the iqbeaute.com. The processing of these personal data will be processed solely for the purpose for which the message or request has been sent.

The iqbeaute.com undertakes not to sell, rent or in any way publish and / or disclose the personal data of visitors / users / members of iqbeaute.com to any third party. Iqbeaute.com can release personal data of visitors / users / members to third legal and / or natural persons only when:

– It has the written consent of the visitors / users / members to make known their personal data.

– Only in cases imposed for compliance with the relevant provisions of law and to the relevant authorities.

 

Correction, Modification or Deleting Information

Iqbeaute.com makes every reasonable effort to ensure that your personal data kept on file is accurate. Therefore, any person who has sent to iqbeaute.com through this website any information or personal data has the right of access to data concerning them and the right to request the correction or completion of data concerning them. If you want to have access to your personal data or delete them, go to the section of our website where they were registered and follow the instructions listed there or send us email to policy@iqbeaute.com

 

Cookies

Pages of iqbeaute.com use exceptionally files «cookies», which are the technical data analysis method. The cookies files are installed on your computer’s hard drive and include some information about the visits of a user on a Web page (e.g. language selection, username or other similar information, that otherwise would require their continued repetition). Usage of a cookie file can in no way lead to any personally identifiable user data while visiting our website. Most cookies files are deleted automatically after the user exit the website. Should you choose, you may not activate the cookies files on your computer from the security settings of the browser, or to make the cookies files inactive, which would require renewed and repeated submission of the same information each time you visit our site.

 

Transaction Security

Iqbeaute.com takes the appropriate organizational and technical measures for data security and protection against accidental or unlawful destruction, accidental loss, alteration, unauthorized disclosure or access from any other unlawful form of processing.

 

Periodical Changes

Iqbeaute.com reserves the right to change, modify, add, or delete at any time the policy of protection of personal data of users who access the site. Iqbeaute.com will publish new guidance (which will be in force immediately) by whatever means it considers as capable (e.g. via the Web site, e-mail etc.). The use of iqbeaute.com by users / visitors after this publication shall be considered to be subject to the new terms of use.